Start of the first race on May 14, 2022.
All pre-selected teams were Brazilian-registered and each fields 4 cars.[2] Team allocation for the drivers was decided by a draw.[3]
Team
Driver
Rounds
KTF Sports
1
Victor Backes[4]
1–4
21
Álvaro Cho
2–6
28
Richard Annunziata
All
37
Francisco Soldavini
6
990
Luan Lopes
All
Full Time Sports
5
Ricardo Gracia Filho
All
33
Nelson Neto
All
41
Fernando Barrichello
All
69
Pedro Clerot
All
TMG Racing
9
Lucca Zucchini
All
11
Lucas Staico
All
16
Aurelia Nobels
1–4
88
Arthur Pavie
5
99
Nicholas Monteiro
All
Cavaleiro Sports
24
Felipe Barrichello Bartz
All
29
João Tesser
All
30
Vinícius Tessaro
All
31
Nicolas Giaffone
All
Championship standings
edit
Points were awarded to the top ten classified finishers in 25-minute races and for the top eight classified finishers in 18-minute races. The final classification was obtained by dropping two worst results from the first five rounds of the championship.
Races
Position, points per race
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
FL
Qualifying
2
25-minute races
25
18
15
12
10
8
6
4
2
1
1
18-minute races
15
12
10
8
6
4
2
1
1
Pos
Driver
MOG1
INT1
INT2
MOG2
GYN
INT3
Pts
1
Pedro Clerot
1
4
1
1
2
1 Q
1
4
2
1
8
2
2
9
1
Ret
11
5
2
Lucas Staico
Ret
5
2 Q
2
6
3
4
15
1
2
7
1 Q
3
Ret
Ret
4
3
1 Q
213
3
Vinícius Tessaro
11
11
13
5
3
2
2
5
4
5
5
3
13†
3
2
2
Ret
4
163
4
Felipe Barrichello Bartz
8
2
7
Ret
10
8
11
8
8
7
2
10
1
4
10 Q
1
5
3
135
5
Nicolas Giaffone
3
7
10
3
1
10
DSQ
6
5
8
1
Ret
5
1
9
6
2
Ret
6
Luan Lopes
10
6
15
4
8
6
12
9
6
3
6
4
6
2
7
3
12
2
126
7
Fernando Barrichello
4
3
14†
12
9
7
7
1
7
6
3
6
4
5
13
8
1
8
123
8
Nicholas Monteiro
2
9
4
11
14
11
3
3
3 Q
12
14
11
12
12
5
7
6
6
100
9
Ricardo Gracia Filho
7
1
3
10
11
5
8
NC
11
4
4
5
10
11
4
Ret
WD
WD
95
10
Nelson Neto
Ret
13
6
6
4
12
9
7
9
Ret
10
9
11
10
14
5
4
7
56
11
Richard Annunziata
6
14
11
DSQ
13
4
6
14
Ret
10
9
7
7
6
6
9
10
DSQ
55
12
Álvaro Cho
Ret
7
13
5
2
13†
Ret
16†
14
Ret
8
3
Ret
8
10
43
13
Lucca Zucchini
12
12
5
9
12
9
14
11
10
13
15
Ret
8
7
12
12
7
9
25
14
João Tesser
9
10
8
8
5
14
Ret
13
Ret
11
11
13
DSQ
13
8
11
9
11
20
15
Victor Backes
5
8
9
7
16
15
13
12
Ret
Ret
13
12
19
16
Aurelia Nobels
Ret
15†
12
13
15
16
10
10
12
9
12
8
7
17
Arthur Pavie
9
14
11
2
18
Francisco Soldavini
10
Ret
DNS
1
Colour
Result
Gold
Winner
Silver
Second place
Bronze
Third place
Green
Points finish
Blue
Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple
Retired (Ret)
Red
Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black
Disqualified (DSQ)
White
Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank
Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)
Bold – PoleItalics – Fastest Lap † — Did not finish but classified
Each team acquired the points earned by their two best drivers in each race.
Pos
Driver
MOG1
INT1
INT2
MOG2
GYN
INT3
Pts
1
Full Time Sports
1
1
1
1
2
1 Q
1
1
2
1
3
2
2
5
1
5
1
5
488
4
3
3
6
4
5
7
4
7
4
4
5
4
9
4
8
4
7
2
Cavaleiro Sports
3
2
7
3
1
2
2
5
4
5
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
3
400
8
7
8
5
3
8
11
6
5
7
2
10
5
3
8
2
5
4
3
TMG Racing
2
5
2 Q
2
6
3
3
3
1
2
7
1 Q
3
7
5
4
3
1 Q
329
12
9
4
9
12
9
4
10
3 Q
9
12
8
8
12
11
7
6
6
4
KTF Sports
5
6
9
4
7
4
5
2
6
3
6
4
6
2
3
3
8
2
235
6
8
11
7
8
6
6
9
13†
10
9
7
7
6
6
9
10
10
^ Giaffone set the fastest lap but was disqualified from the race. Clerot inherited the fastest lap.