Category:Stub-Class Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific military history articles
This category contains articles supported by the Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific military history task force which have been rated as "Stub-Class". Articles are automatically placed into this category when the corresponding rating is given and the appropriate parameter is added to the project banner; please see the assessment department and the project banner instructions for more information.
Administrators: Please do not delete this category as empty! This category may be empty occasionally or even most of the time. |
FA | A | GA | B | C | Start | Stub | FL | AL | BL | CL | List | SIA | Category | Disambig | Draft | File | Portal | Project | Redirect | Template | User | NA | ??? |
217 | 116 | 328 | 1,380 | 1,705 | 2,578 | 948 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 239 | 110 | 933 | 17 | 1 | 301 | 1 | 5 | 198 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Pages in category "Stub-Class Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific military history articles"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 948 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.
(previous page) (next page)0–9
- Talk:1st Australian Logistic Support Group
- Talk:1st Field Artillery Battery (Australia)
- Talk:1st Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:1st Heavy Artillery Battery (Australia)
- Talk:1st Light Tank Company (Australia)
- Talk:1st Military District (Australia)
- Talk:1st Siege Artillery Battery (Australia)
- Talk:1st Support Group (Australia)
- Talk:1st Tank Section (Australia)
- Talk:1st Topographic Survey Squadron
- Talk:2nd Health Battalion (Australia)
- Talk:2nd Light Tank Company (Australia)
- Talk:2nd Military District (Australia)
- Talk:2nd Siege Artillery Battery (Australia)
- Talk:2nd/4th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- Talk:3rd Armoured Regiment (New Zealand)
- Talk:3rd Combat Engineer Regiment (Australia)
- Talk:3rd Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:3rd Military District (Australia)
- Talk:4th Combat Engineer Regiment (Australia)
- Talk:4th Field Regiment (New Zealand)
- Talk:4th Medium Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:5th Anti-Tank Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:5th Engineer Regiment (Australia)
- Talk:5th Field Regiment (New Zealand)
- Talk:5th Light Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:5th Military District (Australia)
- Talk:6th Field Regiment (New Zealand)
- Talk:6th Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:6th Support Group (United Kingdom)
- Talk:7th Military District (Australia)
- Talk:8th Engineer Regiment (Australia)
- Talk:8th Military District (Australia)
- Talk:9th Combat Service Support Battalion (Australia)
- Talk:9th Force Support Battalion (Australia)
- Talk:10th Independent Rifle Company, Royal Australian Regiment
- Talk:12th Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:13th Coast Regiment, New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:13th Composite Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:14th Composite Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:15th Composite Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery
- Talk:16th Minesweeping Squadron (Australia)
- Talk:17th Field Regiment (New Zealand)
- Talk:17th Sustainment Brigade (Australia)
- Talk:20th Minesweeping Flotilla (Australia)
- Talk:23rd/21st Battalion (Australia)
- Talk:24th Minesweeping Flotilla (Australia)
- Talk:32nd Small Ship Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers
- Talk:38th Field Regiment (New Zealand)
- Talk:39th Operational Support Battalion
- Talk:79 Railway Squadron RLC
- Talk:80th Anniversary Armistice Remembrance Medal
- Talk:118th General Hospital (United States Army)
- Talk:134th (Loyal Limerick) Regiment of Foot
- Talk:161st Independent Reconnaissance Flight (Australia)
- Talk:830 Naval Air Squadron
- Talk:834 Naval Air Squadron
- Talk:850 Squadron RAN
A
- Talk:ABFC Cape Jervis
- Talk:ABFC Cape Leveque
- Talk:ABFC Cape Nelson
- Talk:ABFC Cape Sorell
- Talk:ABFC Cape Wessel
- Talk:ABFC Cape York
- Talk:Academy sergeant major
- Talk:ACT Memorial
- Talk:Action of 13 December 1964
- Talk:ACV Ashmore Guardian
- Talk:Carey Adamson
- Talk:Thomas Adamson (soldier)
- Talk:Adelaide Regiment of Volunteer Rifles
- Talk:Admiral (Australia)
- Talk:Aerospace Operational Support Group RAAF
- Talk:Joseph Ahearne
- Talk:Air Force (newspaper)
- Talk:Air Force Headquarters RAAF
- Talk:Air Force Reserve (Australia)
- Talk:Air liaison officer
- Talk:Air marshal (Australia)
- Talk:Air Member for Personnel (Australia)
- Talk:Air Mobility Group RAAF
- Talk:Air Officer in Charge of Administration
- Talk:Air System Development and Test Wing RAAF
- Talk:Air vice-marshal (Australia)
- Talk:Air Warfare Centre RAAF
- Talk:Aircraft Stores Compatibility Engineering Squadron
- Talk:Aircraft Systems Engineering Squadron
- Talk:Airfield Defence Wing RAAF
- Talk:Archibald Allen
- Talk:Allied Intelligence Bureau
- Talk:A. T. Anderson
- Talk:Syd Anderson (footballer, born 1918)
- Talk:Edward Fox Angelo
- Talk:Antarctic Flight RAAF
- Talk:ANZAC Centenary Advisory Board
- Talk:Anzac Day Act (Australia)
- Talk:ANZAC Squadron
- Talk:Archibald Dickson (WWII)
- Talk:Armament Research Services
- Talk:Armtech C30R
- Talk:Army (newspaper)
- Talk:Army Aviation Command (Australia)
- Talk:Army Inventions Board
- Talk:Army Museum of Tasmania
- Talk:Army News
- Talk:Army No. 101 Wireless Set
- Talk:Army No. 108 Wireless Set
- Talk:Army No. 208 Wireless Set
- Talk:Attacks on Australia during World War II
- Talk:Auckland Infantry Regiment
- Talk:Maurice Austin
- Talk:Australia–Solomon Islands Bilateral Security Treaty
- Talk:Australian 'A' Captured Gun Battery
- Talk:Australian Army Artillery Museum
- Talk:Australian Army Band Corps
- Talk:Australian Army Band Newcastle
- Talk:Australian Army Catering Corps
- Talk:Australian Army Land Warfare Centre, Western Australia
- Talk:Australian Army Legal Corps
- Talk:Australian Army Medical Women's Service
- Talk:Australian Army Psychology Corps
- Talk:Australian Commonwealth Naval Board
- Talk:Australian Defence Air Traffic System
- Talk:Australian Freedom League
- Talk:Australian Honour Flag
- Talk:Australian Industry and Defence Network
- Talk:Australian Legion of Ex-Servicemen and Women
- Talk:Australian Maritime Defence Council
- Talk:Australian Military Forces
- Talk:Australian Naval Institute
- Talk:Australian Patrol Boat Group
- Talk:Australian Service Nurses National Memorial
- Talk:Australian stores lighter Yampi Lass
- Talk:Australian Submarine Agency
- Talk:Australian tugboat Cambrian Salvor
- Talk:Australian War Records Section
- Talk:AWA 3B Wireless Set
B
- Talk:Bapaume Australian Cemetery
- Talk:Ron Barassi Sr.
- Talk:Frederick Barnes (RAAF officer)
- Talk:Battle and theatre honours of the Royal Australian Air Force
- Talk:Battle of El Burj
- Talk:Battle of Jezzine (1941)
- Talk:Battle of Port Moresby
- Talk:Battle of Ptolemaida
- Talk:Battle of Richmond Hill
- Talk:Battle of Sunchon (air)
- Talk:Battle Order 204
- Talk:Beach Head War Cemetery
- Talk:Frederick Bedwell
- Talk:Beehive Casemate
- Talk:Fred Beerworth
- Talk:Henry Lawrie Bell
- Talk:Francis Walter Belt
- Talk:Gilbert Bennion
- Talk:Joseph Arthur Hamilton Beresford
- Talk:Frederick de Bertodano
- Talk:Bertram-class air-sea rescue boat
- Talk:Bethune Town Cemetery
- Talk:Big Five Weapons
- Talk:Geoffrey Bingham
- Talk:Bita Paka
- Talk:William Kinsey Bolton
- Talk:Borpop Airfield
- Talk:Adriaan Botha (SAAF officer)
- Talk:Blair Bowden
- Talk:Rowland Griffiths Bowen
- Talk:Conway Bown
- Talk:Phillip Bradley
- Talk:Breakwater Battery
- Talk:Mark Brewer (soldier)
- Talk:Broke Aerodrome
- Talk:Broken Sun
- Talk:Bronzewing-class harbour tug
- Talk:Geoff Brown (RAAF officer)
- Talk:BRP Agta (LC-290)
- Talk:John Bruce (British Army officer)
- Talk:Denis Bryant
- Talk:Buckland Military Training Area
- Talk:Ernest Buckmaster
- Talk:Horace Edgar Buckridge
- Talk:Buffer (navy)
- Talk:Buna Airfield
- Talk:David Butler (general)
C
- Talk:Cameron Blockhouse
- Talk:Camp Caves
- Talk:Camp Columbia (Wacol)
- Talk:Camp Liberty Bell
- Talk:Camp Victory (New South Wales)
- Talk:Eric Campbell (political activist)
- Talk:Canterbury Infantry Regiment (NZEF)
- Talk:Cape Wanbrow
- Talk:Roland Carter
- Talk:Castlereagh Aerodrome
- Talk:Henry Priaulx Cayley
- Talk:Chief of Defence Intelligence (Australia)
- Talk:Chief of Guided Weapons and Explosive Ordnance
- Talk:Chief of Joint Capabilities
- Talk:Chief of Personnel (Australia)
- Talk:Sydney Christian