From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Season of television series
The Voice Kids Presented by Coaches Winner Alisa Kozhikina Winning coach Maxim Fadeev Runner-up Ragda Khanieva
Original network Channel One Original release 28 February (2014-02-28 ) – 25 April 2014 (2014-04-25 )
The first season of the Russian reality talent show The Voice Kids premiered on February 28, 2014 on Channel One. Dima Bilan , Pelageya , and Maxim Fadeev became the first coaches. Dmitry Nagiev and Natalia Vodianova became the show's presenter.
Alisa Kozhikina was announced the winner on April 25, 2014, marking Maxim Fadeev's first win as a coach.
Coaches and presenters [ edit ]
Dima Bilan , Pelageya , and Maxim Fadeev became the coaches. Dmitry Nagiev and Natalia Vodianova became the presenters.
Colour key
Winner
Runner-up
Third place
Eliminated in the Final
Eliminated in the Sing-offs
Eliminated in the Battle rounds
Coaches
Top 45 Artists
Dima Bilan
Lev Akselrod
Kristian Kostov
Viktoria Volkova
Aygul Valiulina
Syuzanna Mkhitaryan
Alen Ershov
Ilya Bortkov
Nika Terentyeva
Polina Bogusevich
Maria Yushina
Daniil Kuznetsov
Evgeny Shkunov
Tatyana Gevorgyan
Kristina Kukasyan
Mishel Petrovich
Pelageya
Ragda Khanieva
Anastasia Titova
Elizaveta Puris
Arina Petrova
David Sanikidze
Irakly Intskirveli
Vladlena Kotova
Anna Zaets
Darya Lebedeva
Rodion Trusov
Arina Danilova
Viktoria Ogannisyan
Milana & Violetta Volskie
Olga Sarakanidi
Roman Mishukov
Maxim Fadeev
Alisa Kozhikina
Ivaylo Filippov
Grant Melikyan
Anna Egorova
Diana Khitarova
Viktoria Solomakhina
Irina Morozova
Ekaterina Kosolapova
Darina Ivanova
Sofya Fisenko
Maria Sverdyukova
Sofya Golubeva
Margarita Volkova
Shukhrat Turdykhodzhaev
Ksenia Chudakova
Colour key
✔
Coach hit his/her "I WANT YOU" button
Artist defaulted to this coach's team
Artist elected to join this coach's team
Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "I WANT YOU" button
Episode 1 (February 28)[ edit ]
Episode 2 (March 8)[ edit ]
Episode 3 (March 14)[ edit ]
Episode 4 (March 21)[ edit ]
Episode 5 (March 28)[ edit ]
The Battles round started with the first half of episode 6 and ended with the first half of episode 8 (broadcast on April 4, 11, 18, 2014).
Contestants who win their battle will advance to the Playoff rounds.
Colour key
Artist won the Battle and advanced to the Sing-offs
Artist was eliminated
Episode
Coach
Order
Winner
Song
Losers
Episode 6(April 4)
Dima Bilan
1
Viktoria Volkova
"Ту-лу-ла"
Nika Terenteva
Tatiana Gevorgyan
2
Susanna Mkhitaryan
"Dance with Somebody "
Maria Yushina
Mishel Petrovich
3
Kristian Kostov
"Эта музыка"
Evgeniy Shkunov
Ilya Bortkov
4
Aigul Valiulina
"Wannabe "
Polina Bogusevich
Kristina Kukasyan
5
Lev Akselrod
"Я буду помнить"
Alen Ershov
Danil Kuznetsov
Episode 7(April 11)
Pelageya
1
David Sanikidze
"Тополя"
Roman Mishukov
Rodion Trusov
2
Elizaveta Puris
"Skyfall "
Anna Zaets
Volskie Sisters
3
Anastasia Titova
"Ave Maria "
Viktoria Ogannisyan
Vladlena Kotova
4
Arina Petrova
"Ночка луговая"
Darya Lebedeva
Olga Sarakanidi
5
Ragda Khanieva
"Feeling Good "
Irakliy Intskirvelli
Arina Danilova
Episode 9(April 18)
Maxim Fadeev
1
Anna Egorova
"Потанцуем, Джек "
Shuhrat Turdyhodjaev
Darina Ivanova
2
Alisa Kozhikina
"Боль "
Maria Sverdyukova
Viktoria Solomakhina
3
Ivailo Filipov
"I Wish "
Irina Morozova
Sofia Golubeva
4
Margarita Volkova
"Высоко"
Grant Melikyan
Ekaterina Kosolapova
5
Diana Khitarova
"Wrecking Ball "
Ksenia Chudakova
Sofia Fisenko
The Sing-offs round started with the second half of episode 6 and ended with the second half of episode 8 (broadcast on April 4, 11, 18, 2014).
Contestants who was saved by their coaches will advance to the Final.
Colour key
Artist was saved by his/her coach and advanced to the Final
Artist was eliminated
Colour key:
Artist was saved by the Public's votes and advanced to the Super Final
Artist was eliminated
Week 1: Final (April 25)[ edit ]
Episode
Coach
Order
Artist
Song
Public's vote
Result
Episode 11(April 25)
Final
Dima Bilan
1
Lev Akselrod
"Замок из дождя"
60.2%
Advanced to the Super Final
2
Kristian Kostov
"Знаешь"
39.8%
Eliminated
Pelageya
3
Anastasia Titova
"Лебединая верность"
48.4%
Eliminated
4
Ragda Khanieva
"Путь"
51.6%
Advanced to the Super Final
Maxim Fadeev
5
Alisa Kozhikina
"The Best "
85%
Advanced to the Super Final
6
Ivailo Filipov
"Blue Suede Shoes "
15%
Eliminated
Super Final
Dima Bilan
1
Lev Akselrod
"The Show Must Go On "
17.1%
Third place
Pelageya
2
Ragda Khanieva
"Friends Will Be Friends "
24.7%
Runner-up
Maxim Fadeev
3
Alisa Kozhikina
"My All"
58.2%
Winner
Episode
Original airdate
Production
Time slot (UTC+3)
Audience
Rating
Share
1
"The Blind Auditions Premiere"
February 28, 2014 (2014-02-28 )
101
Friday 9:30 p.m.
8.6
24.8
2
"The Blind Auditions, Part 2"
March 8, 2014 (2014-03-08 )
102
Saturday 9:30 p.m.
7.7
22.5
3
"The Blind Auditions, Part 3"
March 14, 2014 (2014-03-14 )
103
Friday 9:30 p.m.
8.6
27.0
4
"The Blind Auditions, Part 4"
March 21, 2014 (2014-03-21 )
104
Friday 9:30 p.m.
9.0
29.1
5
"The Blind Auditions, Part 5"
March 28, 2014 (2014-03-28 )
105
Friday 9:30 p.m.
9.5
29.5
6
"The Battles and the Sing-offs Premiere"
April 4, 2014 (2014-04-04 )
106
Friday 9:30 p.m.
8.6
25.2
7
"The Battles and the Sing-offs, Part 2"
April 11, 2014 (2014-04-11 )
107
Friday 9:30 p.m.
9.0
28.5
8
"The Battles and the Sing-offs, Part 3"
April 18, 2014 (2014-04-18 )
108
Friday 9:30 p.m.
8.9
28.1
9
"Live Season Final"
April 25, 2014 (2014-04-25 )
109
Friday 9:30 p.m.
8.9
27.7
Polina Bogusevich won the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2017
Series Winners Winner's songs
"Не отрекаются любя"
"Tu, Ca Nun Chiagne"
"Призрак оперы "
"Спокойной ночи, господа"
"Дорогой длинною "
"Перемен"
"Останься "
"Карточный домик"
"Звенит январская вьюга"
"Луч солнца золотого"
"Дельтаплан"
"Единственная моя"
Runners-up Notable contestants Coaches Best coaches Series Winners Winner's songs Runners-up
Ragda Khanieva
Evdokia Malevskaya
Rayana Aslanbekova
Deniza Khekilaeva
Sofia Fedorova
Sofya Tumanova
Elizaveta Trofimova
Sofia Olaresko
Milana Ponomarenko
Coaches Best coaches Series Winners
Lidia Muzaleva
Leonid Sergienko
Dina Yudina
Mikhail Serebryakov
Raisa Dmitrenko
Winner's songs
"Я когда-то была молодая"
"Живёт моя отрада"
"На тот большак"
"Ах ты, душечка"
"Песнь о солдате"
Runners-up
Evgeniy Strugalskiy
Yury Shivrin
Petr Tarenkov
Evgeny Solomin
Viktor Zorin
Contestants Coaches Best coaches Series Winners Winner's songs Runners-up Coaches Best coaches